MEN'S VIDEO CATEGORIES
Contest Backstage Posing
Contest Evening Show
Contest Prejudging
Contest Pump Room
The Rep Series
The Prime Cuts Series
Workout & Training
Muscleaneous
BROWSE & SEARCH
by Video
by Contest
by Person
JUMP TO
Women's Videos
2005 NPC National Bodybuilding Championships Men's Pump Room Part 1
Bantamweight, Lightweight and Welterweight Classes

2005 NPC National Bodybuilding Championships Men's Pump Room Part 1 The most prestigious NPC bodybuilding contest of the year, the 2005 NPC National Championships showcases the top bodybuilders in the USA. This Pump Room video is a behind-the-scenes look at bodybuilders in the bantamweight, lightweight and welterweight classes. You'll get an up-close and personal look at these men as they pump up, oil down, practice posing and get ready to take the stage. Our cameras take you in closer than you ever thought possible by capturing these amazing physiques in awe-inspiring detail and definition. 2 hours  2 minutes

$34.95

$39.00

$49.00

Image Gallery

 



ADDITIONAL DETAILS
Competition Name 2005 NPC National Championships
Date Saturday, November 19, 2005
Location Atlanta, GA
Category Contest Pump Room

VIDEO CLIPS
Preview Trailer


BODYBUILDERS IN THIS VIDEO (39)
Competitor Name Age Height Weight Weightclass/Division Placing
Fernando Abaco 43 5-3 139 Bantamweight  3
Larry Anderson 34 5-6 152 Lightweight  16
Al Auguste 27 5-7 165 Welterweight  7
Rafael Campuzano 31 123 Bantamweight  5
Dave Candy 22 5-2 142 Bantamweight  2
John Caraccio 38 5-5 164 Welterweight  11
Kevin Creeden 44 5-6 165 Welterweight  4
Hector Cruz 38 5-5 161 Welterweight  13
Leon Daniels 32 5-4 153 Lightweight  14
Abiu Feliz 30 5-5 162 Welterweight  2
Carlo Filippone 35 5-3 161 Welterweight  3
Scott Foster 26 5-3 138 Bantamweight  6
Wills Francois 33 5-3 148 Lightweight  12
Henderson Gordon 38 5-3 151 Lightweight  2
Roland Huff 41 5-3 143 Bantamweight  1
Gene Johnson 30 5-4 149 Lightweight  16
Sereiryth Leandre 35 5-3 154 Lightweight  1
Robert Lee 38 5-5 152 Lightweight  3
William (Bill) Matthews 34 5-5 152 Lightweight  15
Jerry Miller 31 5-6 165 Welterweight  12
Danny Muscelli 48 5-5 163 Welterweight  15
Leonardo Ortiz 35 5-5 153 Lightweight  8
Leonardo Pacheco 36 5-4 153 Lightweight  11
Kelly Pettiford 39 5-3 152 Lightweight  4
Dale Pierce 39 5-4 152 Lightweight  6
Shane Prichard 29 5-3.5 151 Lightweight  16
Andre Prue 37 5-7 163 Welterweight  14
Jose Raymond 30 5-4 164 Welterweight  1
Tommy Rodriguez, Jr. 36 5-3 129 Bantamweight  13
Rey Ronquilio 44 5-5 153 Lightweight  7
A. Hugh Rutledge, Jr. 38 5-5 139 Bantamweight  11
Tim Sahr 42 5-3 140 Bantamweight  10
Sean Smith 30 5-7 165 Welterweight  5
Philip Tribble 31 5-7 165 Welterweight  6
Ryan Walters 32 5-5 163 Welterweight  8
Marvin Whitehead 27 5-7 154 Lightweight  16
Michael Wick 33 5-2 152 Lightweight  9
Kurt Windisch 36 5-5 142 Bantamweight  8
Roosevelt Woodard 40 5-4 152 Lightweight  10
CROSSOVER COMPETITORS MAY BE LISTED MORE THAN ONCE