MEN'S VIDEO CATEGORIES
Contest Backstage Posing
Contest Evening Show
Contest Prejudging
Contest Pump Room
The Rep Series
The Prime Cuts Series
Workout & Training
Muscleaneous
BROWSE & SEARCH
by Video
by Contest
by Person
JUMP TO
Women's Videos
2002 NPC Junior Nationals Men's Pump Room Part 2
Light-Heavyweight through Super-Heavyweight

2002 NPC Junior Nationals Men's Pump Room Part 2 America's Windy City, Chicago was host to the 2002 NPC Junior National Men's Bodybuilding Championships, which brought together dozens of the nation's most promising bodybuilders along with scores of fresh faces and incredible physiques. Pump Room Part 2 brings you exclusive and non-stop muscle action as we feature the light-heavy, heavyweight and super-heavyweight classes. Shot backstage with multiple cameras during both the prejudging and evening show portions of the competition, you'll get an up-close and candid look at these amazing athletes as they pump up, oil down, and ready to take the stage. Featuring Dylan Scheidler, Marlon Joyner, Angelo Saffore, Brian Edmondson, Sanford Roth and many more! 1 hour 35 minutes

$34.95

$39.00

$49.00

Image Gallery



ADDITIONAL DETAILS
Competition Name 2002 NPC Junior National Championships
Date Saturday, June 15, 2002
Location Chicago, IL
Category Contest Pump Room

VIDEO CLIPS
Preview Trailer


BODYBUILDERS IN THIS VIDEO (59)
Competitor Name Age Height Weight Weightclass/Division Placing
Sean Allan 30 6-4 282 Super-Heavyweight  1
Reggie Anderson 33 5-10 210 Heavyweight  13
Jason Bard 27 5-10 237 Super-Heavyweight  3
Bryan Barth 26 5-8 198 Light-Heavyweight  10
Curtis Bates 25 5-10 217 Heavyweight  11
Shawn Bean 29 5-9 198 Light-Heavyweight  15
Brett Becker 28 5-8 206 Heavyweight  8
Christopher Bennett 31 5-11 249 Super-Heavyweight  2
Carlos Bradley 6-0 236 Super-Heavyweight  12
Donald Bridgers, Jr. 39 5-8 195 Light-Heavyweight  2
Justin Brooks 31 6-1 246 Super-Heavyweight  5
Cory Burns 22 6-0 248 Super-Heavyweight  10
Tim Camilli 27 6-0 232 Super-Heavyweight  11
Gary Davies 40 5-7 198 Light-Heavyweight  12
Jean Desardouin 195 Light-Heavyweight  16
Christopher Eaddy 30 5-6.5 198 Light-Heavyweight  16
Brian Edmondson 203 Heavyweight  12
Michael Ergas 32 5-6 195 Light-Heavyweight  1
Phillip Farmer, Jr. 32 5-10 222 Heavyweight  2
Anthony Finocchiaro 41 5-8 198 Light-Heavyweight  11
Daryl French 198 Light-Heavyweight  14
Ronnie Fulmer 43 5-10 225 Heavyweight  16
Ralph Garcia 24 5-8 216 Heavyweight  1
Zuhir Gazawneh 42 5-6 194 Light-Heavyweight  16
Chris Genkinger 27 5-10 214 Heavyweight  9
Troy Graham 33 6-0 210 Heavyweight  14
John Harris 201 Heavyweight  7
Brian Hiett 196 Light-Heavyweight  16
Mark Hoffman 229 Super-Heavyweight  7
Aaron Johnson 40 5-8 198 Light-Heavyweight  5
Joe Johnson 40 5-9 223 Heavyweight  16
Marlon Joyner 29 5-10 225 Heavyweight  4
Ben Lopez 28 5-4 183 Light-Heavyweight  16
John Maiuri 32 5-8 206 Heavyweight  16
Blair Mone 22 5-9 233 Super-Heavyweight  4
Randy Moore 29 5-9 198 Light-Heavyweight  6
Brad Moores 32 6-2 239 Super-Heavyweight  8
Travis Murphy 30 5-10 216 Heavyweight  16
Shawn Myszka 22 5-6 186 Light-Heavyweight  16
Gerald Peden 33 5-11 195 Light-Heavyweight  4
Ronald Pereira 29 6-1 253 Super-Heavyweight  9
Mark Perry 32 5-6 214 Heavyweight  3
Quentin Pullen 198 Light-Heavyweight  16
Rudy Richards 27 5-11 225 Heavyweight  16
Kelvin Robinson 29 6-1 213 Heavyweight  16
Sanford Roth 27 5-10 211 Heavyweight  15
Angelo Saffore 28 5-10 213 Heavyweight  5
Shawn Sage 27 5-8.5 195 Light-Heavyweight  9
Dylan Scheidler 27 5-5 217 Heavyweight  6
Michael Shifler 225 Heavyweight  10
Shane Smith 24 5-7 192 Light-Heavyweight  16
Mathew Sommers 31 6-0 239 Super-Heavyweight  6
Michael Sponsler 30 5-8 195 Light-Heavyweight  16
James Swanson 24 5-10 238 Super-Heavyweight 
Troy Tate 27 5-7 198 Light-Heavyweight  7
Steve Thomas 28 5-8 196 Light-Heavyweight  8
Scott Thompson 39 5-9 198 Light-Heavyweight  13
Bobby Waananen 25 5-8 198 Light-Heavyweight  3
Daniel Watts 31 5-9 188 Light-Heavyweight  16
CROSSOVER COMPETITORS MAY BE LISTED MORE THAN ONCE