MEN'S VIDEO CATEGORIES
Contest Backstage Posing
Contest Evening Show
Contest Prejudging
Contest Pump Room
The Rep Series
The Prime Cuts Series
Workout & Training
Muscleaneous
BROWSE & SEARCH
by Video
by Contest
by Person
JUMP TO
Women's Videos
2001 NPC Junior Nationals Men's Pump Room Part 2
Light-Heavyweight through Super-Heavyweight

2001 NPC Junior Nationals Men's Pump Room Part 2 America’s Gateway to the West, St. Louis was the site of the 2001 NPC Junior National Bodybuilding Championships, which brought together some of the finest up-and-coming bodybuilders for an unforgettable weekend of incredible muscle action and intense competition. Pump Room Part 2 brings you exclusive and non-stop muscle action as we feature the light-heavy, heavyweight and super-heavyweight classes. Shot backstage with multiple cameras during both the prejudging and evening show portions of the competition, you'll get an up-close and candid look at these amazing athletes as they pump up, oil down, and ready to take the stage. Featuring Brett Becker, Tres Bennett, Brian Hoydic, Joe Mazzone, Thomas Rieke, Maurice Coker, Sebastian Zona, and more! 2 hours  33 minutes

$39.00

$49.00

Image Gallery



ADDITIONAL DETAILS
Competition Name 2001 NPC Junior Nationals Championships
Date Saturday, June 16, 2001
Location St. Louis, MO
Category Contest Pump Room
Produced By Repetrope Productions, Inc.

VIDEO CLIPS
Preview Trailer


BODYBUILDERS IN THIS VIDEO (55)
Competitor Name Age Height Weight Weightclass/Division Placing
Joseph Baglio 34 5-10 229 Super-Heavyweight  11
Brett Becker 27 5-9 197 Light-Heavyweight  14
Warren Bennett 37 5-6 192 Light-Heavyweight  6
Perry Black, Sr. 44 5-8 188 Light-Heavyweight 
Justin Brooks 30 6-1 250 Super-Heavyweight  6
Derrick Brown 32 5-8 209 Heavyweight  2
Chris Carter 30 5-10 218 Heavyweight  4
Maurice Coker 41 6-1 240 Super-Heavyweight  4
Gary Dean 29 5-7 197 Light-Heavyweight  13
Kenny Gipson 29 6-3 245 Super-Heavyweight  5
Troy Graham 32 6-0 199 Heavyweight  5
John Harris 28 5-7.5 192 Light-Heavyweight  7
Randy Hartz 27 5-10 243 Super-Heavyweight  8
Chris Havekost 27 5-9 210 Heavyweight  3
Glenn Herring 38 5-10 216 Heavyweight  8
Brian Hiett 31 5-7 190 Light-Heavyweight 
Brian Hoydic 30 5-6 181 Light-Heavyweight  9
Rich Jacobs 35 5-7 198 Light-Heavyweight  12
Jarvis Jamar 33 5-7 225 Heavyweight  15
Frank Jezioro 5-10 233 Super-Heavyweight  3
Dax Joyner 27 5-7 190 Light-Heavyweight  10
Pat Kiger 33 6-2 249 Super-Heavyweight  1
Kevin Knapp 37 5-6 198 Light-Heavyweight 
Aaron Knight 37 6-0 226 Super-Heavyweight  9
Allen Krakowiak 31 5-10 214 Heavyweight  10
Garey MacDowell 27 6-1 230 Super-Heavyweight  2
Mark Machini 24 5-8 213 Heavyweight  13
Joe Mazzone 27 5-5 187 Light-Heavyweight  2
Robert McAdory 31 5-7 188 Light-Heavyweight 
David Meyer 31 5-10 209 Heavyweight  11
Truck Mitchell 40 5-9.5 192 Light-Heavyweight 
Frank Murphy 28 5-10 206 Heavyweight 
Elliott Nichols 28 5-8 181 Light-Heavyweight  5
Tom Ostrander 23 5-11 213 Heavyweight  17
Craig Pearson 33 6-2.75 246 Super-Heavyweight  10
Joseph Perroni 35 5-6 186 Light-Heavyweight  11
Mark Perry 31 5-6 194 Light-Heavyweight  3
Quentin Pullen 31 5-9 206 Heavyweight  6
Paul Reneman 33 5-9 189 Light-Heavyweight 
Rudy Richards 26 5-10 230 Super-Heavyweight  12
Thomas Rieke 29 5-9 209 Heavyweight  1
Neko Roberson 32 5-8 188 Light-Heavyweight  4
Steve Sasseville 35 5-8 203 Heavyweight  9
Nick Shelby 34 5-6.5 180 Light-Heavyweight 
Michael Shifler 27 6-0 223 Heavyweight  7
Gennady Shnayder 28 5-10 197 Light-Heavyweight  15
Warren Shrum 29 5-10 193 Light-Heavyweight 
Corey Simpson 26 5-10 210 Heavyweight  12
Eric Simpson 27 5-11 193 Light-Heavyweight 
Jon Szubski 36 5-11 219 Heavyweight  14
Bobby Waananen 24 5-8 191 Light-Heavyweight  8
Kevin Williams 32 5-8 179 Light-Heavyweight 
Christopher Wright 29 5-8 209 Heavyweight  16
Billy Yancey 33 5-11 227 Super-Heavyweight  7
Sebastian Zona 27 5-8 192 Light-Heavyweight  1
CROSSOVER COMPETITORS MAY BE LISTED MORE THAN ONCE