MEN'S VIDEO CATEGORIES
Contest Backstage Posing
Contest Evening Show
Contest Prejudging
Contest Pump Room
The Rep Series
The Prime Cuts Series
Workout & Training
Muscleaneous
BROWSE & SEARCH
by Video
by Contest
by Person
JUMP TO
Women's Videos
2006 Musclemania Superbody Men's Prejudging Part 2
All Classes in the Open Division

2006 Musclemania Superbody Men's Prejudging Part 2 Bodybuilders from Europe, South America, Asia, Canada and the U.S. compete for the title of 'Superbody' in one of the most popular contests of the year. In this Prejudging Part Two video, you'll see all weight classes - Bantamweight through Heavyweight - in the Open Division. Shot entirely in head-to-toe shots, you'll see these musclemen the way the judges saw them.  hour  minutes

$34.95

$49.00

 



ADDITIONAL DETAILS
Competition Name 2006 Musclemania Superbody Championships
Date Saturday, June 24, 2006
Location Miami, FL
Category Contest Prejudging



BODYBUILDERS IN THIS VIDEO (51)
Competitor Name Age Height Weight Weightclass/Division Placing
Jerry Abadom 35 6-0 Heavyweight  3
Paul Akava 28 5-6 Middleweight  4
Jean-Francois Alcantud 41 6-0 Light-Heavyweight  10
Joel Barham 29 5-9 Middleweight  6
David Bauer 32 5-10 Light-Heavyweight  13
William Boston 29 6-2 Heavyweight  4
Ian Carrey 23 6-3 Heavyweight  7
Jim Collins 26 5-10 Light-Heavyweight  5
Brian Conroy 25 5-5 Bantamweight  3
Vincent Dacquino 25 5-7 Middleweight  15
Vincent Dacquino 25 5-7 Heavyweight Novice 3
Jacques Dalce Jr. 27 6-0 Middleweight  7
Craig Davidson 31 6-0 Heavyweight  5
James Davis 31 6-0 Light-Heavyweight  7
Fernando Fernandez 25 5-4 Lightweight  1
Terence Gills 29 5-10 Middleweight  10
Mohammed Helmy 5-9 Heavyweight  6
Shereaf Helny 25 5-8 Middleweight  16
Kevius Hodges 41 5-8 Light-Heavyweight  11
Kevius Hodges 41 5-8 Single Class Masters 4
Michael Hunter 26 5-8 Middleweight  3
Eli Ingram 29 5-10 Light-Heavyweight  9
Eric Johnson 29 5-8 Lightweight  5
James Jones 31 5-7 Middleweight  11
Will Ko 58 5-8 Middleweight  17
Lahos Konya 33 5-11 Light-Heavyweight  1
Dr. Hal Kreitman 42 5'7 Lightweight  3
Victor Lopez 32 5-7 Middleweight  5
Leslie Mangum 5-5 Bantamweight  1
Gabriel Martinez Romeno 34 Light-Heavyweight  3
Carl Mathews Jr. 38 5-11 Heavyweight  1
Edward Mazzechelli 30 5.6 Middleweight  13
Joshua Miller 25 5-9 Light-Heavyweight  12
Robert Momenteller 27 5-10 Middleweight  9
Christopher Motil 33 6-0 Light-Heavyweight  4
Ivan Nikolov 31 5-7 Lightweight  4
Ryan Ortizo 29 5-3 Bantamweight  2
Brett Oteri 29 5-10 Middleweight  14
Ricardo Plata 36 5-7 Middleweight  2
Robert Reiner 53 5-8 Bantamweight  4
Philip Ricardo, Jr 34 6-9 Middleweight  1
Fabrice Rinaldi 35 5-6 Light-Heavyweight  6
Ramsey Rodriguez 5-6 Middleweight  8
Ramsey Rodriguez 5-6 Single Class Masters 7
Juan Salgado 33 Heavyweight  2
Bryant Seals 23 6-1 Light-Heavyweight  14
Corey Simpson 32 5-9 Middleweight  12
Roderick Ternida 35 5.4 Lightweight  2
Kurt Tomlinson 27 5-10 Light-Heavyweight  2
Rufus Young 41 6-1 Light-Heavyweight  8
Rufus Young 41 6-1 Single Class Masters 6
CROSSOVER COMPETITORS MAY BE LISTED MORE THAN ONCE