MEN'S VIDEO CATEGORIES
Contest Backstage Posing
Contest Evening Show
Contest Prejudging
Contest Pump Room
The Rep Series
The Prime Cuts Series
Workout & Training
Muscleaneous
BROWSE & SEARCH
by Video
by Contest
by Person
JUMP TO
Women's Videos
2002 NPC Junior Nationals Men's Prejudging
All Classes

2002 NPC Junior Nationals Men's Prejudging America's Windy City, Chicago was host to the 2002 NPC Junior National Men's Bodybuilding Championships, which brought together dozens of the nation's most promising bodybuilders along with scores of fresh faces and incredible physiques. The prejudging video features the top 15 competitors from each weightclass as they perform their mandatory poses for the judges and engage in side-by-side comparisons within their respective weightclasses. Shot entirely with wide, head-to-toe full body shots. Featuring Eugene Prowse, Nate Wolfe, Rodney White, Shawn Sage, Shawn Bean, Gary Davies and many more! 1 hour 52 minutes

$34.95

$49.00

Image Gallery



ADDITIONAL DETAILS
Competition Name 2002 NPC Junior National Championships
Date Saturday, June 15, 2002
Location Chicago, IL
Category Contest Prejudging



BODYBUILDERS IN THIS VIDEO (73)
Competitor Name Age Height Weight Weightclass/Division Placing
Sean Allan 30 6-4 282 Super-Heavyweight  1
Orlando Alvarez 35 5-4 154 Lightweight  4
Reggie Anderson 33 5-10 210 Heavyweight  13
Dino Baker 36 5-6 172 Middleweight  6
Jason Bard 27 5-10 237 Super-Heavyweight  3
Ray Barnett 25 5-6 157 Middleweight  10
Bryan Barth 26 5-8 198 Light-Heavyweight  10
Curtis Bates 25 5-10 217 Heavyweight  11
Shawn Bean 29 5-9 198 Light-Heavyweight  15
Brett Becker 28 5-8 206 Heavyweight  8
Christopher Bennett 31 5-11 249 Super-Heavyweight  2
Rion Best 34 5-6 176 Middleweight  4
Shawn Boutwell 24 5-4 142 Bantamweight  6
Carlos Bradley 6-0 236 Super-Heavyweight  12
Donald Bridgers, Jr. 39 5-8 195 Light-Heavyweight  2
Justin Brooks 31 6-1 246 Super-Heavyweight  5
Cory Burns 22 6-0 248 Super-Heavyweight  10
Tim Camilli 27 6-0 232 Super-Heavyweight  11
Lachhman Dass 38 5-6 142 Bantamweight  7
Gary Davies 40 5-7 198 Light-Heavyweight  12
Brian Edmondson 203 Heavyweight  12
Michael Ergas 32 5-6 195 Light-Heavyweight  1
John Fama 34 5-3 143 Bantamweight  3
Phillip Farmer, Jr. 32 5-10 222 Heavyweight  2
Carlo Filippone 31 5-3 154 Lightweight  2
Anthony Finocchiaro 41 5-8 198 Light-Heavyweight  11
Daryl French 198 Light-Heavyweight  14
Ralph Garcia 24 5-8 216 Heavyweight  1
Jaime Gardner 33 5-7 154 Lightweight  5
Chris Genkinger 27 5-10 214 Heavyweight  9
Brian Goode 27 5-7 174 Middleweight  7
Troy Graham 33 6-0 210 Heavyweight  14
John Harris 201 Heavyweight  7
Mark Hoffman 229 Super-Heavyweight  7
Clifton Holcomb 31 5-4 142 Bantamweight  2
Bobby Holmes 34 5-7 176 Middleweight  3
Bryan Hunter 29 5-6 156 Middleweight  9
Aaron Johnson 40 5-8 198 Light-Heavyweight  5
Gene Johnson 27 5-4 150 Lightweight  8
Marlon Joyner 29 5-10 225 Heavyweight  4
Luis Lasalle 39 6-3 175 Middleweight  15
Anthony McCurty 41 5-7 173 Middleweight  8
Blair Mone 22 5-9 233 Super-Heavyweight  4
Randy Moore 29 5-9 198 Light-Heavyweight  6
Brad Moores 32 6-2 239 Super-Heavyweight  8
Ruben Munoz 31 5-5 143 Bantamweight  5
Erik Munson 31 5-6 149 Lightweight  1
Jack Oehlers 33 5-4 151 Lightweight  3
Clayton Overstreet 21 5-6 152 Lightweight  7
Royce Palau 32 5-6 168 Middleweight  5
Gerald Peden 33 5-11 195 Light-Heavyweight  4
Ronald Pereira 29 6-1 253 Super-Heavyweight  9
Mark Perry 32 5-6 214 Heavyweight  3
Eugene Prowse 25 5-6 170 Middleweight  11
Sanford Roth 27 5-10 211 Heavyweight  15
Angelo Saffore 28 5-10 213 Heavyweight  5
Shawn Sage 27 5-8.5 195 Light-Heavyweight  9
Dylan Scheidler 27 5-5 217 Heavyweight  6
Michael Shifler 225 Heavyweight  10
Mathew Sommers 31 6-0 239 Super-Heavyweight  6
Steve Starks 30 5-4 168 Middleweight  2
Jeff Sullivan 40 5-3 153 Lightweight  9
Troy Tate 27 5-7 198 Light-Heavyweight  7
Steve Thomas 28 5-8 196 Light-Heavyweight  8
Scott Thompson 39 5-9 198 Light-Heavyweight  13
Jose Velez 5-5 153 Lightweight  6
Terry Venable 170 Middleweight  13
Todd Vignola 29 5-5 174 Middleweight  1
Bobby Waananen 25 5-8 198 Light-Heavyweight  3
Rodney White 34 5-7 167 Middleweight  12
David Wilson, Jr. 142 Bantamweight  4
Kurt Windisch 33 5-5 143 Bantamweight  1
Nate Wolfe 26 5-6 165 Middleweight  14
CROSSOVER COMPETITORS MAY BE LISTED MORE THAN ONCE