MEN'S VIDEO CATEGORIES
Contest Backstage Posing
Contest Evening Show
Contest Prejudging
Contest Pump Room
The Rep Series
The Prime Cuts Series
Workout & Training
Muscleaneous
BROWSE & SEARCH
by Video
by Contest
by Person
JUMP TO
Women's Videos
2002 NPC Junior USA Men's Prejudging
All Classes

2002 NPC Junior USA Men's Prejudging The Menís Prejudging video features over 30 competitors from the all weight classes as they perform their mandatory poses for evaluation by the judges. This video is presented entirely in full-body wides shots, enabling you to view the entire physique during the mandatory poses and side-by-side comparisons. Featuring Milton Ward, Art Suwannarute, Steve Edmond, Matt Schilit, Scott Shimko, Chad Martin, Joe Baglio, Jack Colten, Brent Smith and many more. 1 hour 11 minutes

$39.00

$49.00

Image Gallery



ADDITIONAL DETAILS
Competition Name 2002 NPC Junior USA Championships
Date Saturday, April 27, 2002
Location Philadelphia, PA
Category Contest Prejudging



BODYBUILDERS IN THIS VIDEO (37)
Competitor Name Age Height Weight Weightclass/Division Placing
Carlo Alunan 28 5-2 130 Bantamweight  1
Joseph Baglio 35 5-10 223 Heavyweight  1
Beau Baisden 27 5-11 263 Super-Heavyweight  2
Michael Barnes 36 5-10 207 Heavyweight  8
Shawn Beihl 28 5-7 186 Light-Heavyweight  7
Carlos Bradley 6-0 237 Super-Heavyweight  5
Gregory Butson 5-10 200 Heavyweight  5
Yousef Carnegie 32 5-10 187 Light-Heavyweight  6
Donald Chapman 38 5-6 146 Lightweight  2
Jack Colten 30 5-9 197 Light-Heavyweight  5
Ron Dalessandro 37 5-11 209 Heavyweight  4
John Danak, Jr. 142 Bantamweight  6
Steve Edmond Middleweight  5
Marvin Foust 37 5-10.5 219 Heavyweight  6
Darian Gilchrist 33 5-10 198 Light-Heavyweight  9
Jeffrey Haithcox 37 5-8 173 Middleweight  1
Joseph Harrison 37 5-4 129 Bantamweight  2
Allen Holmes 39 5-5 196 Light-Heavyweight  8
Mark Landy 140 Bantamweight  5
Joseph LeBlanc, III 31 5-10 217 Heavyweight  7
Adam Lyons 22 6-0 237 Super-Heavyweight  1
Frank Marcotrigiano 32 5-6 175 Middleweight  4
Chad Martin 27 5-8 214 Heavyweight  3
Brian Miller 35 5-9 196 Light-Heavyweight  3
Matt Mounts 34 6-0 231 Super-Heavyweight  3
Gerald Peden 33 5-11 201 Heavyweight  9
Ronald Pereira 29 6-1 246 Super-Heavyweight  4
Paul Reneman 196 Light-Heavyweight  1
Brenton Rousey 28 5-9 201 Heavyweight  2
Matt Schlitt 23 5-5 141 Bantamweight  3
Nick Shelby 34 5-6 174 Middleweight  3
Scott Shimko 34 4-11 Bantamweight  4
Brent Smith 19 5-10 194 Light-Heavyweight  4
Art Suwannarute 38 5-5 149 Lightweight  1
Milton Ward 38 5-7 174 Middleweight  2
Howard Watkins 29 5-6 147 Lightweight  3
Chaun Young 37 5-9 198 Light-Heavyweight  2
CROSSOVER COMPETITORS MAY BE LISTED MORE THAN ONCE