MEN'S VIDEO CATEGORIES
Contest Backstage Posing
Contest Evening Show
Contest Prejudging
Contest Pump Room
The Rep Series
The Prime Cuts Series
Workout & Training
Muscleaneous
BROWSE & SEARCH
by Video
by Contest
by Person
JUMP TO
Women's Videos
1999 NPC Junior Nationals Men's Prejudging
All Classes

1999 NPC Junior Nationals Men's Prejudging Shot June 19th in San Antonio, Texas, this prejudging tape features ALL competitors from each weightclass as they flex and pose for the judges. This tape is a great way to see all of the competitors posing individually and in side-by-side comparisons. Presented entirely in full-body shots, you'll see the complete physiques evaluated by the judges. Over 60 ripped competitors featured in weight classes from bantamweight to super heavyweight. 2 hours  24 minutes

$39.00

Image Gallery



ADDITIONAL DETAILS
Competition Name 1999 NPC Junior National Championships
Date Saturday, June 19, 1999
Location San Antonio, TX
Category Contest Prejudging
Produced By Repetrope Productions, Inc.



BODYBUILDERS IN THIS VIDEO (75)
Competitor Name Age Height Weight Weightclass/Division Placing
Joseph Baglio Super-Heavyweight  8
Joshua Beach Heavyweight  1
David Becerril Light-Heavyweight  6
Robert Benavente Heavyweight  2
Christopher Bennett Super-Heavyweight  4
Marion Benton Light-Heavyweight  7
Curt Blair Heavyweight  9
Charles Bradley Light-Heavyweight  4
Derek Briggs Middleweight  10
Derrick Brown Heavyweight  7
Tommy Brown Middleweight  3
Chris Burke Bantamweight  3
Brett Campanella Lightweight  1
John Caraccio Lightweight  4
Errick Carter Middleweight  8
Chris Caudy Middleweight  5
Jason Cohen Middleweight  12
Chris David Heavyweight  19
Joel Delaney Light-Heavyweight  9
John Duarte Heavyweight  20
George Farah Middleweight  2
Prince Fontenot Middleweight  1
Patrick Frantz Heavyweight  18
Robert Garcia Lightweight  2
Jarrod Gladney Super-Heavyweight  7
John Grant Heavyweight  22
Terence Hairston Heavyweight  3
Mark Hanlon Super-Heavyweight  2
Mike Harris Heavyweight  10
William Harse Super-Heavyweight  6
Johnnie Jackson Light-Heavyweight  1
Leslye Johnston  
Keith Koppenhaver Light-Heavyweight  8
Douglas Kutchman Heavyweight  17
James Lewis Heavyweight  16
Mark Loy Heavyweight  14
Ali Matteau Heavyweight  6
James McGhee Light-Heavyweight  11
John McKinney Light-Heavyweight  3
Edward Mosley Middleweight  13
Dan Murray  
Joseph Nasr Lightweight  3
R.D. Noren, II  
John Osborne Super-Heavyweight  10
Charles Parker Bantamweight  4
Mark Perry Heavyweight  13
John Petri Middleweight  7
Dale Pierce Middleweight  14
Shane Prichard Bantamweight  1
Peter Putnam Middleweight  11
Frank Roberson Light-Heavyweight  2
David Romoser Super-Heavyweight  11
Jonathan Rowe Heavyweight  12
Hercules Sakatos Light-Heavyweight  10
Jim Shnayder Heavyweight  15
Chris Simeone Light-Heavyweight  5
Daniel Smith Light-Heavyweight  12
Mathew Sommers Super-Heavyweight  3
Howard Steffensmeier Lightweight  6
Bradley Stegman Middleweight  6
Bill Straka Heavyweight  8
David Swander Super-Heavyweight  9
Jon Szubski Heavyweight  11
Joshua Todd Middleweight  9
Joshua Todd Middleweight  9
Joshua Todd Middleweight  9
Joshua Todd Middleweight  9
Frank Troxel Lightweight  5
John Vanaman Heavyweight  5
Todd Vignola Middleweight  4
Branch Warren Heavyweight  4
Shawn Warren Super-Heavyweight  5
Robert Washington Super-Heavyweight  1
Thomas Whorley, Jr. Heavyweight  21
Klaus Wittern Bantamweight  2
CROSSOVER COMPETITORS MAY BE LISTED MORE THAN ONCE