MEN'S VIDEO CATEGORIES
Contest Backstage Posing
Contest Evening Show
Contest Prejudging
Contest Pump Room
The Rep Series
The Prime Cuts Series
Workout & Training
Muscleaneous
BROWSE & SEARCH
by Video
by Contest
by Person
JUMP TO
Women's Videos
1999 NPC Nationals Men's Evening Show
All Classes

1999 NPC Nationals Men's Evening Show The grand finale of the contest features the top 5 competitors from each weight class as they perform their choreographed posing routines, engage in aggressive class posedowns, and receive their hard-earned trophies. Bringing the action to you with both full-body and close-up shots, this video rivals a front-row seat! Those appearing in the Evening Show include: Aaron Maddron, Mat DuVall, King Kamali, Vinnie Galanti, Doug Jabalee, Marvin Ward, David Hughes, Bob Cicherillo, J.B. Bartlett, Troy Alves, Rodney St. Cloud, Jeramy Freeman, and lots more! 1 hour 30 minutes

$34.95

$39.00

$49.00

Image Gallery



ADDITIONAL DETAILS
Competition Name 1999 NPC National Championships
Date Saturday, October 16, 1999
Location Orlando, FL
Category Contest Evening Show Finals
Produced By Repetrope Productions, Inc.

VIDEO CLIPS
Preview Trailer


BODYBUILDERS IN THIS VIDEO (30)
Competitor Name Age Height Weight Weightclass/Division Placing
JB Bartlett 27 Middleweight  4
Fred Bigot Light-Heavyweight  4
Brian Chamberlain 25 Middleweight  3
Bob Cicherillo 33 Heavyweight  2
Franky DiCicco 38 Lightweight  3
Mat DuVall 26 Super-Heavyweight  2
Derik Farnsworth 29 Lightweight  4
Jeramy Freeman 28 Super-Heavyweight  5
Vinnie Galanti 32 Light-Heavyweight  3
George Gibson 40 Bantamweight  5
David Hughes 32 Heavyweight  4
Doug Jabalee 26 Heavyweight  3
Tricky Jackson 32 Lightweight  2
Warren James 35 Light-Heavyweight  5
King Kamali 27 Heavyweight  1
Randy Leppala 44 Bantamweight  2
Aaron Maddron 28 Super-Heavyweight  1
Rico McClinton 33 Super-Heavyweight  3
Johnny McKnight IV 34 Bantamweight  4
Pablo Mills 31 Middleweight  2
Eric Otero 30 Middleweight  5
Joseph Pacello 28 Lightweight  1
Stokely Palmer 30 Super-Heavyweight  4
Juan Ramos 29 Bantamweight  3
Craig Richardson 25 Light-Heavyweight  2
Chuck Sanow 37 Heavyweight  5
Silvio Schillen 31 Lightweight  5
Vladymir Senatus 26 Middleweight  1
Rodney St. Cloud 25 Light-Heavyweight  1
Marvin Ward 27 Bantamweight  1
CROSSOVER COMPETITORS MAY BE LISTED MORE THAN ONCE