2001 NPC Junior USA Championships

April 28, 2001 • Hartford, CT

FULL-LENGTH OFFICIAL CONTEST VIDEOS

  • 2001 NPC Junior USA Men's Backstage Posing Part 1
    2001 NPC Junior USA Men's Backstage Posing Part 1
  • 2001 NPC Junior USA Men's Backstage Posing Part 2
    2001 NPC Junior USA Men's Backstage Posing Part 2
  • 2001 NPC Junior USA Men's Evening Show
    2001 NPC Junior USA Men's Evening Show
  • 2001 NPC Junior USA Men's Prejudging
    2001 NPC Junior USA Men's Prejudging
  • 2001 NPC Junior USA Men's Pump Room Part 1
    2001 NPC Junior USA Men's Pump Room Part 1
  • 2001 NPC Junior USA Men's Pump Room Part 2
    2001 NPC Junior USA Men's Pump Room Part 2

Gallery

  • Jeff Storch
  • Orlando Alvarez
  • Marc Jacobs
  • Joseph Justin
  • Brian Saltzman
  • Christopher Eaddy
  • David Coleman
  • David Wilson, Jr.
  • Rainer Hartmann
  • Drew Jemmott
  • Dylan DeLorenzo
  • David Coleman
Browse All 422 Images

Video Clips

Athlete Roster

Tag Name Division/Class Placing
38 Orlando Alvarez Lightweight 1
69 Michael Barnes Heavyweight 6
51 Doug Beadle Middleweight 11
70 Christopher Bennett Super-Heavyweight 6
57 Josh Benware Light-Heavyweight 1
66 Tim Camilli Heavyweight 7
75 Alan Chubbuck, Jr. Super-Heavyweight 1
76 Robert Colacino Super-Heavyweight 4
55 David Coleman Light-Heavyweight 3
36 Dylan DeLorenzo Bantamweight 4
44 Christopher Eaddy Middleweight 3
59 Frank Ferrare, Jr. Light-Heavyweight 6
40 John Grabowski Middleweight 2
73 Freddie Green Super-Heavyweight 2
49 Tommy Hart, Jr. Middleweight 13
37 Rainer Hartmann Lightweight 2
42 Delbert Hickman Middleweight 9
77 Mark Hoffman Super-Heavyweight 3
50 Marc Jacobs Middleweight 5
68 Drew Jemmott Heavyweight 1
46 Joseph Justin Middleweight 12
71 Kevin Law Super-Heavyweight 5
33 John Luedee, Jr. Bantamweight 2
64 Mark Machini Heavyweight 5
62 Scott Mahar Light-Heavyweight 9
39 Frank Marcotrigiano Lightweight 3
65 Chad Martin Heavyweight 2
67 Jay Moore Heavyweight 4
45 John Moreira Middleweight 7
60 Sean Mulka Light-Heavyweight 10
63 Alan Nollkamper Heavyweight 3
61 Leonardo Pita Light-Heavyweight 8
72 Antonio Racanelli Super-Heavyweight 7
41 Brian Saltzman Middleweight 8
54 Jeff Storch Light-Heavyweight 5
52 Bennett Streets Middleweight 6
74 Kirt Studevant Super-Heavyweight 8
43 Bobby Thompson Middleweight 1
48 Philip Tribble Middleweight 4
35 Lorenzo Ursini Bantamweight 3
47 Wilfred Vidro Middleweight 10
53 Bobby Waananen Light-Heavyweight 4
58 Milton Ward Light-Heavyweight 7
34 David Wilson, Jr. Bantamweight 1
56 John Wood, Jr. Light-Heavyweight 2