Return to Homepage
MEN'S VIDEO CATEGORIES
Contest Backstage Posing
Contest Evening Show
Contest Prejudging
Contest Pump Room
The Rep Series
The Prime Cuts Series
Workout & Training
Muscleaneous
BROWSE & SEARCH
by Video
by Contest
by Person
JUMP TO
Women's Videos

1998 NPC National Championships
Saturday, November 21, 1998 • Atlanta, GA

Videos From This Contest

1998 NPC Nationals Men's Pump Room Part 1
1998 NPC Nationals Men's Pump Room Part 1
View Product Info
1998 NPC Nationals Men's Pump Room Part 2
1998 NPC Nationals Men's Pump Room Part 2
View Product Info
1998 NPC Nationals Men's Pump Room Part 3
1998 NPC Nationals Men's Pump Room Part 3
View Product Info
1998 NPC Nationals Men's Backstage Posing Part 1
1998 NPC Nationals Men's Backstage Posing Part 1
View Product Info
1998 NPC Nationals Men's Backstage Posing Part 2
1998 NPC Nationals Men's Backstage Posing Part 2
View Product Info

MEN'S BODYBUILDING OVERALL WINNER
Name Weightclass/Division  
Jason Arntz Heavyweight 

MEN'S COMPETITOR LISTING
Competitor Name Age Height Weight Weightclass/Division Rank  
Mike Abshire  
Tevita Aholelei Heavyweight  4
Roland Aki Bantamweight  14
Troy Alves Light-Heavyweight  8
Tim Anderson  
Jason Arntz Heavyweight  1
JB Bartlett  
Joshua Beach  
Milton Berry, Jr.  
Dennis Beylotte Middleweight 
Judson Biasiotto  
Fred Bigot Light-Heavyweight  4
Curt Blair  
Darien Bond Light-Heavyweight  1
Vincent Brihm  
Justin Brooks Super-Heavyweight  13
Todd Brouillette  
Orville Burke Super-Heavyweight  1
Gus Carter Heavyweight  8
Ko Chandetka  
Carlen Charleston Lightweight  12
Alan Chubbuck, Jr. Heavyweight  13
John Coderre  
David Coleman  
Joey Cruz  
Michael Custer  
Javier Datiz Light-Heavyweight 
Gregory Davis Light-Heavyweight  12
Frank Day  
Scott Demers Light-Heavyweight  9
Parenthesis Devers Light-Heavyweight  2
Franky DiCicco Lightweight  2
Kris Dim Middleweight  10
Anthony Dodd Heavyweight  14
Chris Dodson Light-Heavyweight 
Thomas Dowling  
Charles Durr  
Mat DuVall Super-Heavyweight  6
Rueben Dwyer Lightweight  10
Kevin English Middleweight  1
Al Escobar, Jr. Lightweight  5
Derik Farnsworth Lightweight  3
Pepi Feliu Heavyweight  9
John Fernandez  
Jonathan Ferreri Lightweight  13
Wendell Floyd  
Peter Fong Bantamweight  10
Allen Fortney  
Jeramy Freeman Super-Heavyweight  9
Vinnie Galanti Light-Heavyweight  6
Roddy Gaubert Lightweight  1
Jeff Gauthier Heavyweight  15
Steven Gaver Bantamweight  6
George Gibson Bantamweight  5
William Grape Light-Heavyweight 
Pasquale Grieco Bantamweight  11
Mark Grothe  
Jared Gruczka  
Danny Gutierrez Bantamweight  15
Corey Hajek Lightweight  9
Marcus Haley  
Willie Hall  
Jack Harley  
Thomas Harris Super-Heavyweight  15
Ulasa Harris, Jr.  
Terry Haynes Middleweight  13
Kenneth Hendricksen Bantamweight 
Jamelle 'TJ' Hewitt Light-Heavyweight  10
Dave Hintz  
Ed Hoggett  
Darryl Holsey  
Tommy Horne Middleweight  9
Mark Hudson  
Jonathan Hunt  
Damon Island Light-Heavyweight 
James Jackson  
Randy Jackson, Sr. Lightweight  6
Bob James  
Darryl James  
Warren James Middleweight  3
Brandon Jensen Super-Heavyweight  7
Tom Jimenez  
Harry Jonassaint  
Samuel Jordan, III  
Joseph Justin Lightweight  15
David Kalick Super-Heavyweight  16
King Kamali Heavyweight  3
Abbas Khatami Heavyweight  11
Curtis Kicklighter  
Scott Klein Super-Heavyweight 
James Koopman  
Joseph Lazzaro Middleweight  8
Ronny Lipari  
Don Lirette  
Arne List Light-Heavyweight  7
Hansel Little  
Richard Longwith Middleweight  11
Robert Lopez Light-Heavyweight  14
Aaron Maddron Super-Heavyweight  2
Marco Margiotta Bantamweight  12
Robert Mason Middleweight  5
Michael Matassa Bantamweight 
Alfonso McCarther  
Rico McClinton Super-Heavyweight  5
Dwayne McDaniel Light-Heavyweight  11
Elvernie McGee Light-Heavyweight  15
Tony McIver  
Johnny McKnight IV Bantamweight  7
Darren Meade Middleweight  14
John Meadows Heavyweight 
Robert Mesa Lightweight  4
Richard Miller  
Pablo Mills  
Larry Morten  
Dan Murray  
Nicholas Nastri  
Lorenzo Newton  
Chuck Nwodili Super-Heavyweight  12
Dean Ogata  
Eric Otero Middleweight  2
Stokely Palmer Super-Heavyweight  3
David Palumbo Super-Heavyweight  8
John Paris Light-Heavyweight 
Leon Parker  
Ricky Parks Bantamweight  2
Gary Passmore Bantamweight  4
Kenneth Payne Middleweight  15
Daniel Pellegrini, II Middleweight 
Joe Perea Bantamweight  13
Scott Peters Super-Heavyweight 
Ernst Pierre, Jr.  
Scott Plaisance Middleweight 
Thomas Prata Super-Heavyweight  10
Ronald Reyes  
Rudy Richards  
Craig Richardson Light-Heavyweight  5
Harry Russo  
Robert Russo Light-Heavyweight  3
Michael Ryan Lightweight  8
Brian Saltzman  
Chuck Sanow Heavyweight  2
Scott Scartozzi  
Jeffrey Scott Middleweight  12
Vladymir Senatus Middleweight  6
Scott Shoemaker Light-Heavyweight  13
John Simone  
Roger Sims  
Earl Snyder Bantamweight  1
Woodie Sons Light-Heavyweight 
Dan Sprinkle  
Rodney St. Cloud Heavyweight  5
Johnny Stewart Middleweight  4
Roger Stewart Middleweight  7
Jeffrey Tammaro  
Terry Taylor Lightweight  14
David Tereault Middleweight 
Allan Terrell Bantamweight 
John Thompson  
Noel Thompson Lightweight  7
Clifton Torres Bantamweight  9
Terry Treska Lightweight  11
Angelo Triantafilidis Heavyweight  10
Frank Troxel  
George Turmon Heavyweight  12
Marvin Ward Bantamweight  3
Idrise Ward-El Super-Heavyweight  4
Paul Ware  
Doug Wentz Heavyweight  6
James White  
Reginald White  
Winston Williams, Jr. Heavyweight  7
Troy Wilson Lightweight  11
Paul Woodard  
Clark Wooden  
Mike Yablon  
Eric Yamashita Bantamweight  8
Ken Yates Middleweight 
COMPETITORS 1-177 OF 177