Return to Homepage
MEN'S VIDEO CATEGORIES
Contest Backstage Posing
Contest Evening Show
Contest Prejudging
Contest Pump Room
The Rep Series
The Prime Cuts Series
Workout & Training
Muscleaneous
BROWSE & SEARCH
by Video
by Contest
by Person
JUMP TO
Women's Videos

2001 NPC Junior USA Championships
Saturday, April 28, 2001 • Hartford, CT

2001 NPC Junior USA Championships

Videos From This Contest

2001 NPC Junior USA Men's Evening Show
2001 NPC Junior USA Men's Evening Show
View Product Info
2001 NPC Junior USA Men's Prejudging
2001 NPC Junior USA Men's Prejudging
View Product Info
2001 NPC Junior USA Men's Pump Room Part 1
2001 NPC Junior USA Men's Pump Room Part 1
View Product Info
2001 NPC Junior USA Men's Pump Room Part 2
2001 NPC Junior USA Men's Pump Room Part 2
View Product Info
2001 NPC Junior USA Men's Backstage Posing Part 1
2001 NPC Junior USA Men's Backstage Posing Part 1
View Product Info
2001 NPC Junior USA Men's Backstage Posing Part 2
2001 NPC Junior USA Men's Backstage Posing Part 2
View Product Info

MEN'S BODYBUILDING OVERALL WINNER
Name Weightclass/Division  
Bobby Thompson Middleweight 

MEN'S COMPETITOR LISTING
Competitor Name Age Height Weight Weightclass/Division Rank  
Orlando Alvarez 34 5-4 154 Lightweight  1
Michael Barnes 35 5-10 218 Heavyweight  6
Doug Beadle 31 5-4 167 Middleweight  11
Christopher Bennett 30 5-11 239 Super-Heavyweight  6
Josh Benware 27 5-6 186 Light-Heavyweight  1
Tim Camilli 26 6-0 Heavyweight  7
Alan Chubbuck, Jr. 34 5-9 226 Super-Heavyweight  1
Robert Colacino 36 5-9 237 Super-Heavyweight  4
David Coleman 32 5-7 189 Light-Heavyweight  3
Dylan DeLorenzo 20 5-4 143 Bantamweight  4
Christopher Eaddy 28 5-6 176 Middleweight  3
Frank Ferrare, Jr. 32 5-9 181 Light-Heavyweight  6
John Grabowski 25 5-4 176 Middleweight  2
Freddie Green 35 6-1 230 Super-Heavyweight  2
Tommy Hart, Jr. 171 Middleweight  13
Rainer Hartmann 38 5-6 151 Lightweight  2
Delbert Hickman 31 5-8 170 Middleweight  9
Mark Hoffman 22 6-0 229 Super-Heavyweight  3
Marc Jacobs 25 5-3 171 Middleweight  5
Drew Jemmott 5-10 222 Heavyweight  1
Joseph Justin 29 5-5 166 Middleweight  12
Kevin Law 31 6-0 238 Super-Heavyweight  5
John Luedee, Jr. 35 5-2 140 Bantamweight  2
Mark Machini 24 5-8 214 Heavyweight  5
Scott Mahar 32 5-8 187 Light-Heavyweight  9
Frank Marcotrigiano 31 5-6 154 Lightweight  3
Chad Martin 26 6-0 208 Heavyweight  2
Jay Moore 32 5-8 216 Heavyweight  4
John Moreira 28 5-7 172 Middleweight  7
Sean Mulka 27 5-4 187 Light-Heavyweight  10
Alan Nollkamper 36 5-9 207 Heavyweight  3
Leonardo Pita 27 5-9 197 Light-Heavyweight  8
Antonio Racanelli 35 5-10 236 Super-Heavyweight  7
Brian Saltzman 25 5-4 176 Middleweight  8
Jeff Storch 31 5-7 196 Light-Heavyweight  5
Bennett Streets 24 5-10 173 Middleweight  6
Kirt Studevant 30 5-10 237 Super-Heavyweight  8
Bobby Thompson 30 5-3 175 Middleweight  1
Philip Tribble 26 5-7 171 Middleweight  4
Lorenzo Ursini 32 5-3 143 Bantamweight  3
Wilfred Vidro 31 5-9 173 Middleweight  10
Bobby Waananen 24 5-8 195 Light-Heavyweight  4
Milton Ward 37 5-7 196 Light-Heavyweight  7
David Wilson, Jr. 43 5-0 140 Bantamweight  1
John Wood, Jr. 32 5-7 197 Light-Heavyweight  2
COMPETITORS 1-45 OF 45