Return to Homepage
MEN'S VIDEO CATEGORIES
Contest Backstage Posing
Contest Evening Show
Contest Prejudging
Contest Pump Room
The Rep Series
The Prime Cuts Series
Workout & Training
Muscleaneous
BROWSE & SEARCH
by Video
by Contest
by Person
JUMP TO
Women's Videos

1999 NPC USA Championships
Saturday, July 31, 1999 • Santa Monica, CA

Videos From This Contest

1999 NPC USA Men's Evening Show
1999 NPC USA Men's Evening Show
View Product Info
1999 NPC USA Men's Prejudging Part 1
1999 NPC USA Men's Prejudging Part 1
View Product Info
1999 NPC USA Men's Prejudging Part 2
1999 NPC USA Men's Prejudging Part 2
View Product Info
1999 NPC USA Men's Pump Room Part 1
1999 NPC USA Men's Pump Room Part 1
View Product Info
1999 NPC USA Men's Pump Room Part 2
1999 NPC USA Men's Pump Room Part 2
View Product Info
1999 NPC USA Men's Backstage Posing Part 1
1999 NPC USA Men's Backstage Posing Part 1
View Product Info
1999 NPC USA Men's Backstage Posing Part 2
1999 NPC USA Men's Backstage Posing Part 2
View Product Info

MEN'S BODYBUILDING OVERALL WINNER
Name Weightclass/Division  
Melvin Anthony Super-Heavyweight 

MEN'S COMPETITOR LISTING
Competitor Name Age Height Weight Weightclass/Division Rank  
Jess Aguon 30 Heavyweight 
Tevita Aholelei 30 Heavyweight  2
Roland Aki 34 Lightweight 
Melvin Anthony 26 Super-Heavyweight  1
Randy Belton 44 Lightweight 
Charles Bradley 33 Light-Heavyweight 
Shermonte Brooks 28 Heavyweight 
Lionel Brown 27 Heavyweight 
Michael Cambra 33 Light-Heavyweight 
Preston Cannon 35 Lightweight 
Gus Carter 37 Heavyweight 
Harold Chery 33 Heavyweight 
John Cowgill 37 Light-Heavyweight 
Humberto Crespo 34 Lightweight 
Thomas Crino 28 Lightweight 
Earl Crosswhite 32 Super-Heavyweight 
Michael Cruthird 32 Light-Heavyweight 
Javier Datiz 32 Light-Heavyweight 
Rodney Davis 33 Heavyweight  5
Joe DeAngelis 33 Super-Heavyweight 
Parenthesis Devers Light-Heavyweight  3
Kris Dim 26 Middleweight  3
Anthony Dodd Heavyweight 
Kevin Doran 28 Lightweight 
Garrett Downing 30 Heavyweight  1
Jonathan Dumas 30 Lightweight 
Robert Farrow 30 Middleweight 
Eddy Fequiere 40 Lightweight 
Peter Fong 39 Lightweight 
Jeramy Freeman 28 Super-Heavyweight  5
Erik Fromm 28 Super-Heavyweight  2
Taylor Gibson 31 Heavyweight 
Gerald Greene 35 Light-Heavyweight  5
Mark Greenspon 39 Light-Heavyweight 
Robert Habeeb 33 Super-Heavyweight  3
Lance Harano 29 Bantamweight  3
Mike Harris 38 Heavyweight 
Russell Harrison 33 Super-Heavyweight 
Danny Hester 30 Middleweight  5
Shavis Higa 23 Bantamweight  1
Ed Hoggett 40 Super-Heavyweight 
Kevin Holley 37 Super-Heavyweight 
Brad Hollibaugh 32 Super-Heavyweight 
Hans Hopstaken 42  
Randy Jackson, Sr. 39 Lightweight  3
Rusty Jeffers 35 Heavyweight 
Brandon Jensen 29 Super-Heavyweight 
Barney Jurand Super-Heavyweight 
Rob Kailany 29 Light-Heavyweight 
Eric Kaiser 30 Light-Heavyweight 
Kirk Keffer 28 Light-Heavyweight 
Jim King 35 Bantamweight 
John King 34 Heavyweight 
Steve Kluger 44 Bantamweight 
James Koopman 32 Light-Heavyweight 
Sereiryth Leandre 28 Lightweight  5
Robert Lopez 31 Light-Heavyweight  2
Mark Loy Light-Heavyweight 
Leo Luna 33 Lightweight 
Marco Margiotta 35 Lightweight 
Ali Matteau 31 Heavyweight 
Anthony McCurty 38 Lightweight 
Mitch McIntyre 29 Super-Heavyweight 
John Meadows 27 Heavyweight  4
Zaldy Mercado 39 Lightweight 
Tyler Merrill 25 Light-Heavyweight 
Joseph Miller 27 Middleweight 
Casey Mitzel 24 Bantamweight 
Neil Morrow 34 Super-Heavyweight 
Alan Motooka 37 Lightweight 
Mohamad Moussawi 25 Heavyweight 
Edward Moyzan 26 Super-Heavyweight 
Capriese Murray 25 Light-Heavyweight  4
Marc Natividad 34 Lightweight 
Jerry Newcomb 38 Bantamweight  4
Jerry Noble 37 Middleweight 
Ron Norman 31 Middleweight 
Dean Ogata 30 Light-Heavyweight 
Eric Otero 30 Middleweight  1
Stokely Palmer 30 Super-Heavyweight  4
David Palumbo Super-Heavyweight 
Leon Parker 31 Heavyweight  3
Gary Passmore 31 Bantamweight  2
Mike Patton 38 Heavyweight 
Ricky Peoples 41 Bantamweight 
Rich Piana 28 Super-Heavyweight 
Tito Raymond Middleweight  4
James Restivo 35 Heavyweight 
Julio Rivera 23 Light-Heavyweight 
Rey Ronquilio 39 Lightweight  4
Laurence Rowe Light-Heavyweight 
Paul Sake 27 Lightweight 
Randy Samuels 39 Middleweight 
Andre Scott 31 Light-Heavyweight 
Jeffrey Scott 31 Light-Heavyweight 
Rodney St. Cloud 25 Light-Heavyweight  1
Johnny Stewart 37 Middleweight  2
Roger Stewart 34 Light-Heavyweight 
Bertram Stiff 26 Lightweight  2
Bill Straka 32 Heavyweight 
Quincy Taylor 30 Super-Heavyweight 
Darrell Terrell 27 Heavyweight 
Noel Thompson 30 Lightweight  1
Clifton Torres 34 Bantamweight  5
Ronn Vasques 33 Lightweight 
Ramon Velasquez, Jr. 23 Bantamweight 
Jonathan Vorves 29 Light-Heavyweight 
Branch Warren 24 Heavyweight 
Robert Washington 37 Super-Heavyweight 
Alan Watari 42 Bantamweight 
Reginald Whitmore 34 Heavyweight 
Roger Zarate 33 Middleweight 
COMPETITORS 1-112 OF 112