Return to Homepage
MEN'S VIDEO CATEGORIES
Contest Backstage Posing
Contest Evening Show
Contest Prejudging
Contest Pump Room
The Rep Series
The Prime Cuts Series
Workout & Training
Muscleaneous
BROWSE & SEARCH
by Video
by Contest
by Person
JUMP TO
Women's Videos

1998 NPC USA Championships
Saturday, July 11, 1998 • Las Vegas, NV

Videos From This Contest

1998 NPC USA Men's Pump Room Part 1
1998 NPC USA Men's Pump Room Part 1
View Product Info
1998 NPC USA Men's Pump Room Part 2
1998 NPC USA Men's Pump Room Part 2
View Product Info
1998 NPC USA Men's Backstage Posing
1998 NPC USA Men's Backstage Posing
View Product Info

MEN'S BODYBUILDING OVERALL WINNER
Name Weightclass/Division  
Dennis James Super-Heavyweight 

MEN'S COMPETITOR LISTING
Competitor Name Age Height Weight Weightclass/Division Rank  
Rommy Abdallah Light-Heavyweight  10
Tevita Aholelei Heavyweight  2
James Allen Lightweight  4
Troy Alves Light-Heavyweight  1
Melvin Anthony Super-Heavyweight  2
Paul Antoague Bantamweight  14
Ray Arde Light-Heavyweight  8
Thomas Armstrong Bantamweight  5
Jason Arntz Heavyweight  1
Randy Belton Lightweight  6
Christopher Bennett Heavyweight  15
Justin Brooks Super-Heavyweight  8
Orville Burke Super-Heavyweight  3
Dusty Bush Bantamweight  17
Stephen Cantone Middleweight  2
Joseph Carlton, Jr. Heavyweight  6
Lester Coaker Lightweight  5
Jason Coates Middleweight  15
David Coleman Light-Heavyweight  16
Kevin Creeden Middleweight  3
Michael Cruthird Light-Heavyweight  7
Joel Cutulle Heavyweight  14
Rodney Davis Heavyweight  4
Parenthesis Devers Light-Heavyweight  3
Kris Dim Middleweight  10
Eric Dixon Light-Heavyweight  15
Garrett Downing Heavyweight  3
Anthony Duckwall Lightweight  10
Steve Dufrene Middleweight  7
Mark Dugdale Middleweight  12
Shilbert Ferguson Heavyweight  10
Dan Fine Heavyweight  13
Dan Freeman Super-Heavyweight  5
Erik Fromm Super-Heavyweight  7
Tim Gardner Lightweight  8
Steven Gaver Bantamweight  3
Lance Harano Bantamweight  8
William Harse Super-Heavyweight  12
Brad Hollibaugh Super-Heavyweight  14
Darryl Holsey Light-Heavyweight  9
Hans Hopstaken Heavyweight  12
Jonathan Hunt Bantamweight  4
Leo Ingram Super-Heavyweight  9
Randy Jackson, Sr. Lightweight  1
Dennis James Super-Heavyweight  1
Rusty Jeffers Heavyweight  9
Samuel Jordan, III Light-Heavyweight  12
Hubbard Joseph Light-Heavyweight  4
Jim King Bantamweight  9
John King Heavyweight  5
Michael King Bantamweight  10
Steve Kluger Bantamweight  11
Charles Lawson Light-Heavyweight  14
Randy Leppala Bantamweight  1
John Ligsay, Jr. Bantamweight  13
Richard Longwith Middleweight  1
Robert Lopez Light-Heavyweight  2
Aaron Maddron Super-Heavyweight  4
Larry Manuel Lightweight  9
William Matlock Heavyweight  8
Patrick Matsuda Middleweight  13
Alan Motooka Lightweight  7
David Nelson Super-Heavyweight  6
Ron Norman Middleweight  6
Ronald Nurse Bantamweight  2
Leon Parker Super-Heavyweight  10
Gary Passmore Bantamweight  7
Joseph Patterson Heavyweight  11
Leonardo Pita Light-Heavyweight  11
Tommy Potenza Middleweight  14
Tito Raymond Middleweight  9
James Restivo Light-Heavyweight  5
Rey Ronquilio Lightweight  2
Paul Sake Bantamweight  12
Randy Samuels Middleweight  16
Craig Santiago Middleweight  8
Andre Scott Light-Heavyweight  6
Nino Siciliano Middleweight  18
Paul Smith Middleweight  4
Michael Smith (1) Bantamweight  18
Kevin Sosamon Super-Heavyweight  13
Bertram Stiff Lightweight  3
Darrell Terrell Heavyweight  7
Clifton Torres Bantamweight  6
Garrett Townsend Middleweight  11
Jonathan Vorves Light-Heavyweight  13
Jack Wadsworth Super-Heavyweight  11
Anthony Watkins Middleweight  19
Steve Williams Middleweight  5
Bryant Zamora, DC Middleweight  17
COMPETITORS 1-90 OF 90